Committees

Committees

PRIME 2013 Organizing Committee

General Chairmen

  • Andrea Baschirotto, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Alberto Gola, Dialog Semiconductor, Italy

Technical Program Chairman

  • Piero Malcovati, University of Pavia, Italy

Secretariat

  • Marcello De Matteis, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy

PRIME Steering Committee

  • Franco Maloberti, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Andrea Baschirotto, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Catherine Dehollain, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Alberto Gola, Dialog Semiconductor, Italy
  • Frank Henkel, IMST GmbH, Germany
  • Peter Kennedy, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Wolfgang Pribyl, Graz University of Technology, Austria

PRIME 2013 Tecnical Program Committee

  • Piero Malcovati, University of Pavia, Italy (Chairman)
  • Eduard Alarcón, UPC, Spain
  • Federico Alimenti, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Aytac Atac, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Bach Elmar, Infineon, Austria
  • Diego Barrettino, SUPSI, Switzerland
  • Didier Belot, STMicroelectronics, France
  • Roc Berenguer, CEIT, Spain
  • Edoardo Bonizzoni, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Ralf Brederlow, Texas Instruments, Germany
  • Klaas Bult, Broadcom, Netherlands
  • Alessandro Cabrini, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Massimo Conti, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
  • Jan Craninckx, IMEC, Belgium
  • Stefano D'Amico, University of Salento, Italy
  • Gian-Franco Dalla Betta, University of Trento, Italy
  • Marcello De Matteis, University of Milano-Bicooca, Italy
  • Carl James Debono, University of Malta, Malta
  • Catherine Dehollain, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Manuel Delgado-Restituto, IMSE-CNM, Spain
  • Günhan Dundar, Bogazici University, Turkey
  • Ahmed Elwakil, University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
  • Luca Fanucci, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Vittorio Ferrari, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Giuseppe Ferri, University of L'Aquila, Italy
  • Tzeno Galchev, University of Michigan, United States
  • Massimo Gottardi, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Marco Grassi, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Stefan Heinen, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Robert Henderson, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Frank Henkel, IMST, Germany
  • David Johns, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Peter Kennedy, University College Cork, Ireland
  • Juha Kostamovaara, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Paolo Madoglio, Intel, United States
  • Franco Maloberti, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Rui Paulo Martins, University of Macau, Macau
  • Nicola Massari, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Peter Mole, Intersil, United Kingdom
  • Angelo Nagari, ST-Ericsson, France
  • Tobias Noll, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Pierluigi Nuzzo, University of California at Berkeley, California
  • Tom O'Dwyer, Analog Devices, Ireland
  • Gaetano Palumbo, University of Catania, Italy
  • Daniele Passeri, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Roberto Passerone, University of Trento, Italy
  • Michiel Pertijs, TU Delft, Netherlands
  • Wolfgang Pribyl, TU Graz, Austria
  • Rüdiger Quay, Fraunhofer IAF, Germany
  • Patrick Quinn, Xilinx Dublin, Ireland
  • Valerio Re, University of Bergamo, Italy
  • Patrick Reynaert, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Angel Rodriguez-Vazquez, AnaFocus , Spain
  • Stefan Rusu, Intel, United States
  • Gilles Sicard, TIMA-CMP, France
  • Pietro Siciliano, CNR-IMM Lecce, Italy
  • David Stoppa, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Himanshu Thapliyal, Qualcomm, United States
  • Roland Thewes, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Guido Torelli, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Alberto Tosi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Maurizio Valle, University of Genova, Italy
  • Udo Weimar, University of Tuebingen, Germany
  • Zhipeng Ye, ASTC, Australia